1380 NW 171st St Miami, FL 33169
Scott Lake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,573/month
About This Home
Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in this Miami Gardens gem!
This beautiful residence offers ample parking space, ideal for your RV or boat, plus a private mother-in-law suite—perfect for guests or additional income. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the home features a resort-style pool, new roof (2024), and new A/C unit (2023). Enjoy the lush outdoor setting surrounded by mature avocado and grape trees, creating your own private retreat right at home. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, and top-rated schools, this property combines peaceful living with accessibility.
Whether you're looking for a family home or an investment opportunity, this property offers it all. Schedule your private tour today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,725
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 7,875 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Property is zoned 10/S FM
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,301 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Closet Cabinetry
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry closet
- Washer
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3421110111250
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 11 52 41 Scott Lake Manor Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $173,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $168,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $163,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $158,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $154,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $152,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $148,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $145,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $142,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $139,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $92,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,787 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $580,000 | -3.3% | $446 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $600,000 | -4.0% | $461 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +448.2% | $480 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Sold | $114,000 | -4.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -3.2% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | For Sale | $123,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $190,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $129,000 | B & A Title Services Corp | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $114,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Trustee Deed | $105,400 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,000 | Frontier Title Services Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $96,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $63,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $72,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $47,900 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $111,200 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $62,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $57,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $27,800 | No Value Available |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11135874
APN: 34-2111-011-1250
- 1300 NW 174th St
- 16916 NW 17th Ave
- 17580 NW 17th Ave
- 1321 NW 176th Terrace
- 1301 NW 176th Terrace
- 17230 NW 10th Ct
- 1260 NW 178th Terrace
- 16401 NW 17th Ct
- 17202 NW 9th Ct
- 17110 NW 19th Ave
- 16400 NW 17th Ct
- 16531 NW 18th Ct
- 1320 NW 179th St
- 17811 NW 12th Ct
- 1440 NW 179th Terrace
- 18001 NW 14th Ct
- 860 NW 171st St
- 1211 NW 179th St
- 800 NW 176th Terrace
- 1531 NW 182nd St
- 17200 NW 11th Ave
- 1420 NW 176th Terrace
- 17000 NW 18th Ave
- 16340 NW 17th Ct
- 1895 NW 175th St