1380 Paterson Ave Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Paterson Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $535,212, approximately $304 per square foot. 1380 Paterson Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Marra David and Hinton Michelle
Bought by
Vaclavicek Kevin and Vaclavicek Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,440
Outstanding Balance
$365,691
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Stephans Carol and Lamarca Elizabeth
Bought by
Marra David and Marra Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,650
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaclavicek Kevin | $400,000 | Emerald Title | |
| Marra David | $289,900 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaclavicek Kevin | $374,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Marra David | $275,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 | $489,500 | $195,000 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $270,100 | $85,000 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $270,100 | $85,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $270,100 | $85,000 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $270,100 | $85,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $270,100 | $85,000 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $228,600 | $85,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $228,600 | $85,000 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $228,600 | $85,000 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $228,600 | $85,000 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $5,685 | $228,600 | $85,000 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $228,600 | $85,000 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map