Estimated Value: $336,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Pond Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $428,619, approximately $135 per square foot. 1380 Pond Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School and Muncy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Forse Robert E and Forse Lana K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forse Robert E | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,295 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2025 | $6,175 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2020 | $6,055 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2018 | $6,243 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $240,100 | $39,110 | $200,990 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $229,580 | $39,110 | $190,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map