1380 Route 28a Bourne, MA 2532
Cataumet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $1,578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$1,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Route 28a, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $914,667, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 1380 Route 28a is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $458,000 | $206,600 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $439,200 | $196,800 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $389,200 | $174,100 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $326,000 | $154,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $297,400 | $140,100 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $288,200 | $138,800 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $282,000 | $138,800 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $268,900 | $132,200 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $266,300 | $131,000 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $263,400 | $131,000 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $263,400 | $131,000 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map