NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1380 S Idalia St Unit E Aurora, CO 80017

Rocky Ridge Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $376,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1380 S Idalia St Unit E, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $359,111, approximately $222 per square foot. 1380 S Idalia St Unit E is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Iowa Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Mortgage Investments Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Norton Darren and Norton Mary
Current Estimated Value
$359,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,978
Outstanding Balance
$310,082
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Buy-Out Company Lllp
Bought by
Mortgage Investments Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,978
Outstanding Balance
$310,082
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Mckee Jeremiah R
Bought by
Bay-Out Company Lllp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Brobst Hannah Daphna Nita
Bought by
Mckee Jeremiah R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,801
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Singh Mohinder
Bought by
Brobst Hannah Daphna Nita