1380 W 37th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 W 37th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $599,523, approximately $256 per square foot. 1380 W 37th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Mae M. Walters Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Jose A and Martinez Bruna M
Bought by
Martinez Jose A and Martinez Bruna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,993
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Jose A and Martinez Bruna M
Bought by
Martinez Jose A and Martinez Bruna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Jose A and Martinez Bruna M
Bought by
Martinez Belkies
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose A | -- | Title Partners Of Fl Inc | |
| Martinez Jose A | -- | Statewide Title Corp | |
| Martinez Belkies | -- | Statewide Title Corp |