13800 E 264th St Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $397,227
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13800 E 264th St, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $372,557, approximately $195 per square foot. 13800 E 264th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including McEowen Elementary School, Harrisonville Elementary School, and Harrisonville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Main Rondall L and Main Connie L
Bought by
Main Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Bradley Alicia Karen and Gray Alicia K
Bought by
Main Connie L and Main Rondall L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Gray Michael Creel
Bought by
Gray Alicia Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Gray Alicia K
Bought by
Gray Alice K and Gray Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,739
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Gray Alicia K and Gray Michael C
Bought by
Gray Alicia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Bradley Kevin W
Bought by
Bradley Alicia K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Connie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Main Connie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Main Connie L | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Gray Alicia Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Alice K | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Alicia K | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Alicia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Main Connie L | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Alice K | $143,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Alicia K | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $28,230 | $4,100 | $24,130 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $24,650 | $3,730 | $20,920 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $24,650 | $3,730 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $21,320 | $3,730 | $17,590 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $21,320 | $3,730 | $17,590 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $21,100 | $3,730 | $17,370 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $21,100 | $3,730 | $17,370 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $19,100 | $2,980 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $19,100 | $2,980 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $18,280 | $2,980 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $18,280 | $2,980 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $18,280 | $2,980 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,280 | $2,980 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map