13800 Winterberry Ridge Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $631,097
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,132
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13800 Winterberry Ridge, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $591,524, approximately $143 per square foot. 13800 Winterberry Ridge is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Bought by
Campbell William W and Campbell Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,209
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$560,315
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell William W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $544,000 | $75,000 | $469,000 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $515,500 | $75,000 | $440,500 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $465,100 | $71,000 | $394,100 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $420,000 | $69,000 | $351,000 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $367,000 | $67,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $365,200 | $66,000 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $337,500 | $64,000 | $273,500 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $336,000 | $64,000 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $327,200 | $62,000 | $265,200 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $304,000 | $62,000 | $242,000 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $291,700 | $64,500 | $227,200 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $286,000 | $64,500 | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map