13805 S 17th St Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13805 S 17th St, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $358,594, approximately $228 per square foot. 13805 S 17th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Celebrity Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Boyer Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,728
Interest Rate
6.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Jason M | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyer Jason M | $167,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $347,432 | $55,000 | $292,432 |
| 2024 | $6,394 | $332,766 | $50,000 | $282,766 |
| 2023 | $6,394 | $302,821 | $45,000 | $257,821 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $266,158 | $40,000 | $226,158 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $233,593 | $40,000 | $193,593 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $232,416 | $36,000 | $196,416 |
| 2019 | $5,121 | $222,167 | $32,000 | $190,167 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $215,987 | $29,000 | $186,987 |
| 2017 | $4,972 | $208,373 | $29,000 | $179,373 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $198,170 | $29,000 | $169,170 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $167,454 | $29,000 | $138,454 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $164,350 | $29,000 | $135,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $164,283 | $29,000 | $135,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map