13808 E Chenango Dr Aurora, CO 80015
Park Villas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,950 - $668,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13808 E Chenango Dr, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $610,738, approximately $286 per square foot. 13808 E Chenango Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Newman Mollie S
Bought by
Newman Jay R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Newman Jay R and Newman Mollie S
Bought by
Newman Mollie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Newman Jay R and Newman Mollie S
Bought by
Newman Mollie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Villas At Cherry Creek Llc
Bought by
Newman Jay R and Newman Mollie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Jay R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newman Mollie S | -- | -- | |
| Newman Jay R | -- | -- | |
| Newman Mollie S | -- | -- | |