NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13809 Mead Creek Rd Unit 63I Bath, MI 48808

2 Beds
2 Baths
880 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2023

Last sale price $185,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bath High School Rated 9+
  • Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2023

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo. Full basement, 2 car attached garage, vinyl plank flooring, neutral paint tones through out, updated kitchen , stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings.
2nd floor has a study nook, plus 2 bedrooms both with walk in closets. Full bath has access to primary bedroom.
Wonderful Cul de sac, LOCATION , Bath Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Barrera

RE/MAX Hometown License #6501279482 Listed on: 08/24/2023

RE/MAX Hometown

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelbie Smith

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501394028

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,632

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include snow removal, liability insurance, lawn care, fire insurance, exterior maintenance
  • Mead Creek Association
  • Mead Creek Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,632

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Conditions Updated Remodeled: Yes
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 880.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 0
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 880.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 440.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 440.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 880.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 880.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 440.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Cable Available
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: MEAD CREEK
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Legal Info:Association Name: MEAD CREEK

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Liability Insurance, Lawn Care, Fire Insurance, Exterior Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0
  • Land Acreage:None27: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2632.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 72660.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 76100.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $210 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $180,000 +11.1% $205 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Sold $162,000 -1.8% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $164,900 +22.6% $187 / Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $134,500 -0.4% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2018 01/11/18 For Sale $135,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,009 $94,100 $13,000 $81,100
2024 $10 $80,500 $10,000 $70,500
2023 $860 $76,100 $0 $0
2022 $2,591 $69,200 $8,000 $61,200
2021 $2,239 $64,200 $8,000 $56,200
2020 $2,178 $61,600 $7,500 $54,100
2019 $2,103 $57,700 $7,500 $50,200
2018 $2,709 $50,300 $7,500 $42,800
2017 $2,623 $51,700 $7,500 $44,200
2016 $2,618 $51,000 $7,500 $43,500
2015 -- $51,100 $0 $0
2011 -- $53,600 $0 $0

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 275539

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 010-278-000-063-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.