1381 Bear River Rd Petoskey, MI 49770
Studio
--
Bath
4,276
Sq Ft
174
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Bear River Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770. 1381 Bear River Rd is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2010
Sold by
Ecker Mark L and Ecker Joyce E
Bought by
Ecker Mark L and Mark L Ecker Declaration Of Trust Dated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ecker Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,335 | $634,500 | $376,600 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $89 | $569,700 | $376,600 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $8,508 | $452,000 | $267,800 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $8,508 | $434,900 | $251,000 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $8,230 | $423,200 | $292,900 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $8,082 | $412,200 | $251,000 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $7,598 | $400,200 | $192,500 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $7,429 | $358,300 | $194,200 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $330,800 | $194,200 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,500 | $194,200 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $306,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map