1381 Cushing Rd Unit 89 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $404,193 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Cushing Rd Unit 89, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $450,798, approximately $459 per square foot. 1381 Cushing Rd Unit 89 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frederic W. Cook School, Emerson Community School, and Maxson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Goodman George W and Goodman Jane E
Bought by
Taylor Harry James and Taylor Sherry Mason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Harry James | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,042 | $115,000 | $74,600 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $9,943 | $115,000 | $74,600 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $9,943 | $115,000 | $74,600 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $9,728 | $115,000 | $74,600 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $9,643 | $115,000 | $74,600 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $9,615 | $115,000 | $74,600 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $9,615 | $115,000 | $74,600 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $9,414 | $115,000 | $74,600 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $9,871 | $123,600 | $74,600 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $9,669 | $123,600 | $74,600 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $9,384 | $123,600 | $74,600 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $9,129 | $123,600 | $74,600 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map