Estimated Value: $621,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 E Ridgemark Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $677,305, approximately $375 per square foot. 1381 E Ridgemark Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Stoering Donna M and Stoering Robert Paul
Bought by
Mulcahy Michael C and Abernathy Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$574,128
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Stoering Donna
Bought by
Stoering Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,020,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Brady Matthew J and Brady Joan M
Bought by
Stoering Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Marlatt Jeffrey C and Marlatt Kristine M
Bought by
Brady Matthew J and Brady Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Marlatt Jeffrey C and Marlatt Kristine M
Bought by
Marlatt Jeffrey C and Marlatt Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Retegan Greg M and Retegan Donna L
Bought by
Marlatt Jeffrey C and Marlatt Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,992
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcahy Michael C | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Stoering Donna | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Stoering Donna M | -- | Us Title | |
| Brady Matthew J | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency | |
| Marlatt Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Marlatt Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulcahy Michael C | $593,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoering Donna | $1,020,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoering Donna M | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Matthew J | $213,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlatt Jeffrey C | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlatt Jeffrey C | $135,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $658,400 | $238,900 | $419,500 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $650,800 | $229,900 | $420,900 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $597,300 | $221,000 | $376,300 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $603,200 | $216,700 | $386,500 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $372,200 | $173,400 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $300,500 | $173,400 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $290,900 | $163,500 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $275,000 | $163,500 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $245,200 | $163,500 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $222,800 | $147,400 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $220,900 | $160,600 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $204,700 | $151,800 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map