Estimated Value: $333,868 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Edinburgh Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $349,717, approximately $218 per square foot. 1381 Edinburgh Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Wilder Raiden N and Wilder Lana J
Bought by
Johns Mary Jane and Johns Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,056
Outstanding Balance
$128,641
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Kensington Land Company
Bought by
Wilder Raiden N and Wilder Lana J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Mary Jane | $195,000 | -- | |
| Wilder Raiden N | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilder Raiden N | $190,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $107,770 | $14,700 | $93,070 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $92,160 | $15,930 | $76,230 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $92,160 | $15,930 | $76,230 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $92,160 | $15,930 | $76,230 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $70,880 | $12,250 | $58,630 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $70,880 | $12,250 | $58,630 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $70,880 | $12,250 | $58,630 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $64,890 | $12,110 | $52,780 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $64,890 | $12,110 | $52,780 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $64,890 | $12,110 | $52,780 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $60,060 | $11,200 | $48,860 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $60,060 | $11,200 | $48,860 |
| 2013 | $2,180 | $60,060 | $11,200 | $48,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map