1381 Olde Bailey Ln Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $319,270 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Olde Bailey Ln, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $337,068, approximately $211 per square foot. 1381 Olde Bailey Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Dow Norman C
Bought by
Dow Norman C and Dow Margarita R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Dow Norman C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Stratford Pointe Dev Co
Bought by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Norman C | -- | -- | |
| Dow Norman C | $149,500 | -- | |
| Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $116,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $112,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $109,530 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $106,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $103,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $101,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $99,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $93,740 | $25,000 | $68,740 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $93,090 | $25,000 | $68,090 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $92,360 | $20,000 | $72,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map