1381 Thornwick Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $847,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Thornwick Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $730,351, approximately $251 per square foot. 1381 Thornwick Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mason Ridge Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Wood Thomas C and Wood Jennifer A
Bought by
Wood Thomas C and Wood Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Earl Trousdale Charles and Earl Ann Ruth
Bought by
Wood Thomas C and Wood Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$95,785
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$634,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Earl Trousdale Charles and Earl Ann Ruth
Bought by
Ruth Ann Trousdale Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Thomas C | $319,000 | -- | |
| Wood Thomas C | $319,000 | -- | |
| Ruth Ann Trousdale Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Thomas C | $255,200 | |
| Closed | Wood Thomas C | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $114,170 | $50,580 | $63,590 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $103,080 | $40,470 | $62,610 |
| 2023 | $6,742 | $103,080 | $40,470 | $62,610 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $94,430 | $40,470 | $53,960 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $94,430 | $40,470 | $53,960 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $80,290 | $31,100 | $49,190 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $80,290 | $31,100 | $49,190 |
| 2018 | $5,729 | $72,240 | $27,320 | $44,920 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $72,240 | $27,320 | $44,920 |
| 2016 | $5,304 | $64,150 | $20,200 | $43,950 |
| 2015 | $5,546 | $64,150 | $20,200 | $43,950 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $63,550 | $14,950 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map