$1,250,000
PENDING

13811 Pebblebrook Dr Houston, TX 77079

Memorial Neighborhood

Estimated payment $8,446/month

Total Views 192
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$463 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

**HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS REQUESTED BY 8PM ON MAY 6TH!** This beautifully updated home offers a spacious open floor plan for entertaining. *All drain lines replaced with PVC in 2021. All supply lines replaced with PEX. New HVAC in 2023. New sprinkler system in 2024. The kitchen features an island with a breakfast bar, updated cabinets and countertops, and high-end stainless steel appliances. It flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Tons of natural light pours through the updated windows. The expansive first floor primary suite offers direct access to the pool, along with a remodeled bath featuring a walk-in closet and a separate water closet. A private first floor office provides flexibility, while upstairs includes three bedrooms, with one currently used as a gameroom that can easily convert back. The large backyard showcases greenspace and a swimming pool. This home is on a quiet, highly desirable “candy cane” street in the heart of Nottingham. *All updates per seller

Listing Agent

Sharidan Lippold

Meadows Property Group License #0540456 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,044 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Radiant Barrier

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Nottingham Civic Association, Phone Number (281) 945-4710

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,150

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,044 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2076
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Nottingham
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:095-113-000-0014
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2700.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Guard
  • Association Fee: 1200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Nottingham Civic Association
  • Phone: 281-945-4710
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILCHESTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 49 - Spring Branch
  • High School: STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)
  • Middle Or Junior School: MEMORIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 20150.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,883 $928,049 $454,960 $473,089
2024 $14,883 $905,002 $454,960 $450,042
2023 $14,883 $991,100 $454,960 $536,140
2022 $15,599 $667,215 $413,600 $253,615
2021 $13,390 $548,439 $372,240 $176,199
2020 $12,804 $576,341 $372,240 $204,101
2019 $15,088 $576,341 $372,240 $204,101
2018 $3,537 $561,372 $372,240 $189,132
2017 $14,960 $571,844 $372,240 $199,604
2016 $14,799 $622,000 $372,240 $249,760
2015 $5,704 $658,384 $372,240 $286,144
2014 $5,704 $548,995 $314,336 $234,659
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $1,250,000 +92.3% $463 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Sale $650,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68365385

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0951130000014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.