13812 Blair Stone Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Hermitage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,564 - $662,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13812 Blair Stone Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $625,141, approximately $256 per square foot. 13812 Blair Stone Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Tomlinson Kaoru
Bought by
Tomlinson Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Teresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,425 | $529,700 | $191,400 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $6,425 | $494,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $459,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $424,300 | $191,400 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $415,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $406,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $398,000 | $191,400 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $398,000 | $191,400 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $398,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $402,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $401,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $399,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map