13817 County Road X Newton, WI 53063
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $607,217
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
37.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13817 County Road X, Newton, WI 53063 and is currently estimated at $447,554. 13817 County Road X is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Zielanis Elementary School, Kiel Middle School, and Kiel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Wippermann Milton H and Wippermann La Vern
Bought by
Milton H And La Vern H Wippermann Living Trus and Wippermann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Nienhaus Billy L
Bought by
Milton H Wippermann and Livin Lavern H Wippermann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton H And La Vern H Wippermann Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milton H Wippermann | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,925 | $240,000 | $49,200 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $240,200 | $49,400 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $240,100 | $49,300 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $240,200 | $49,400 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $240,500 | $49,700 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $240,200 | $49,400 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $240,200 | $49,400 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $218,500 | $43,400 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $218,500 | $43,400 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $218,500 | $43,400 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $218,500 | $43,400 | $175,100 |
| 2013 | $3,889 | $218,500 | $43,400 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map