V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vincent Mistretta
HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
(352) 686-0540
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $563,711
Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home featuring an open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. Recent updates include new garage doors (2013) and a reliable HVAC system (2010), ensuring comfort and efficiency. The spacious interior seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. Step outside to a large, fenced-in backyard that offers privacy and plenty of space for outdoor activities. Enjoy the Florida sunshine from the comfort of the screened-in lanai, or take a dip in the inviting pool, which includes a retractable cover for easy maintenance. This home also boasts a large 3-car garage, providing ample storage and parking space. Located just a short drive from popular attractions such as Weeki Wachee Springs State Park and the Nature Coast Botanical Garden, this property offers both tranquility and easy access to local adventures. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to make this stunning home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC License #3281959 Listed on: 02/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Herman | $479,900 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Anderson Herman | $479,900 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Green Caroline | $224,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Newburn Jason | $340,000 | Key America Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Herman | $471,207 | |
| Closed | Anderson Herman | $471,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Caroline | $179,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Newburn Jason | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $479,900 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $479,900 | +2.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -1.1% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -1.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -1.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,897 | $506,214 | $70,606 | $435,608 |
| 2025 | $3,897 | $506,214 | $70,606 | $435,608 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $258,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $251,230 | $54,856 | $196,374 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $243,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $236,820 | $48,979 | $187,841 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $233,550 | $32,810 | $200,740 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $224,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $224,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $214,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $212,383 | $27,918 | $184,465 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $196,524 | $26,868 | $169,656 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vincent Mistretta
HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
(352) 686-0540
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Devine Brown
RE/MAX
(727) 259-8953
2 in this area
274 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anthony Brown
RE/MAX
(727) 789-5555
2 in this area
201 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7872994
APN: 03-24-17-0030-00000-0580
Ask me questions while you tour the home.