1382 E Division St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 E Division St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $310,389. 1382 E Division St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $263,300 | $69,000 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $201,200 | $52,600 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $201,200 | $52,600 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $201,200 | $52,600 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $201,200 | $52,600 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $158,000 | $43,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $158,000 | $43,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $158,000 | $43,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $158,000 | $43,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $158,000 | $43,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $158,000 | $43,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $185,000 | $33,200 | $151,800 |
| 2013 | $3,526 | $185,000 | $33,200 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map