1382 Forest Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 Forest Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $281,772, approximately $175 per square foot. 1382 Forest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $127,100 | $9,400 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $138,200 | $22,900 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $983 | $128,600 | $21,300 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $95,300 | $26,500 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $873 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map