$480,000
SOLD AUG 8, 2025
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,248 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2025

$148 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

80 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Attic
  • Corner Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 7 Fireplaces
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to the third oldest home in Bristol! This charming two-family property is a rare gem for contractors and investors looking to customize their next investment. Each spacious unit boasts nearly 1,500 square feet, offering ample room for creativity and renovation. Step inside to discover the home's historic charm, highlighted by seven beautiful fireplaces that add character and warmth. The property also features generous outdoor space, providing plenty of room for parking and outdoor enjoyment and 3rd floor loft potential. Don't miss this unique opportunity to restore and enhance a piece of Bristol's history!Please note that the sale is subject to the Seller finding suitable housing. Schedule your showing today and envision the possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Traynor

REMAX Revolution Brokerage Phone: 401-921-5011 License #RES.0043440 Listed on: 03/30/2025

REMAX  Revolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Seyboth

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,065

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 3,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 7 Fireplaces
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Storage Room
  • Laundry in unit
  • Utility Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Well
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0059
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1382HOPESTBRIS

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,065

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Inclusions: Subject to seller finding suitable housing. To be sold in as-is condition. First floor now vacant
  • Subdivision Name: Elm Farm
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3248.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 401-921-5011
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 7
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Tub Shower
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Clapboard
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Near Schools, Public Transportation
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • Parcel #: 1382HOPESTBRIS
  • Zoning: R-15

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8065.0
  • Tax Lot: 0059
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
List Price
$554,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,000
-13.36%
Views
501
Current Estimated Value
$631,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.40%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$547,615
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,479

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Oconnell Russell
Bought by
Oconnell Russell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Oconnell Richard and Oconnell Karen
Bought by
Louro Ronald

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,000 --
Warranty Deed $480,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $133,000 --
Deed $133,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $550,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Closed $550,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $418,010 No Value Available
Previous Owner $377,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $480,000 -11.8% $148 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $544,000 -1.8% $167 / Sq Ft
03/30/2025 03/30/25 For Sale $554,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,065 $583,600 $171,100 $412,500
2024 $8,065 $583,600 $171,100 $412,500
2023 $7,797 $583,600 $171,100 $412,500
2022 $7,587 $583,600 $171,100 $412,500
2021 $7,052 $490,400 $156,200 $334,200
2020 $6,900 $490,400 $156,200 $334,200
2019 $6,667 $485,900 $151,700 $334,200
2018 $5,343 $347,400 $152,300 $195,100
2017 $4,730 $317,000 $144,700 $172,300
2016 $4,682 $317,000 $144,700 $172,300
2015 $4,448 $317,000 $144,700 $172,300
2014 $4,937 $378,010 $139,700 $238,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1381206

State-Wide MLS

APN: BRIS-000089-000000-000059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.