NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $240,202

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2022

Last sale price $173,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,376 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Location Location - this cute semi detached is just minutes from Belmont shopping center & downtown Lancaster. Living room & dining room with hardwood floors, large kitchen with door to the back yard. Two spacious bedrooms with exposed beams & skylights and bedroom on the 2nd floor. Full basement with laundry.
Featuring plenty of off street parking & a large fenced in yard are a nice added bonus.
This home is ready for a quick possession and would make a great investment property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Stauffer

(717) 733-4777 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Ephrata License #RS203936L Listed on: 02/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Geraldi Gonzalez

(717) 390-8701 mountainrealtyllc@gmail.com Mountain Realty ERA Powered License #RS353658

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,486

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 390-21366-0-0000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,486

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Exposed Beams, Wood Floors
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1024
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1024
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 161.13
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1024
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

• Fencing: Wood
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 71000.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 49000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4089385
  • School Tax: 1893.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2486.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 390-21366-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2022
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
4.85%
Current Estimated Value
$217,301

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,301
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,335
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Shane
Bought by
Wilson Shane and Forbes Megan Lychelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,050
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$141,988
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Riley Charles T
Bought by
Berry Bodden Sabrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Lefever Mark S and Lefever Dawn M
Bought by
Riley Charles T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bryson James $173,000 None Listed On Document
Wilson Shane -- None Available
Wilson Shane $139,000 None Available
Berry Bodden Sabrina $135,000 None Available
Riley Charles T $98,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bryson James $153,000
Previous Owner Wilson Shane $138,050
Previous Owner Wilson Shane $141,988
Previous Owner Berry Bodden Sabrina $108,000
Previous Owner Riley Charles T $78,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $173,000 +4.8% $169 / Sq Ft
02/20/2022 02/20/22 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 For Sale $165,000 +18.7% $161 / Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Sold $139,000 -4.1% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2017 02/11/17 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Sale $144,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,596 $120,000 $49,000 $71,000
2024 $2,596 $120,000 $49,000 $71,000
2023 $2,529 $120,000 $49,000 $71,000
2022 $2,486 $120,000 $49,000 $71,000
2021 $2,431 $120,000 $49,000 $71,000
2020 $2,431 $120,000 $49,000 $71,000
2019 $2,407 $120,000 $49,000 $71,000
2018 $1,814 $120,000 $49,000 $71,000
2017 $2,318 $91,100 $34,400 $56,700
2016 $2,318 $91,100 $34,400 $56,700
2015 $583 $91,100 $34,400 $56,700
2014 $1,698 $91,100 $34,400 $56,700

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2012052

Bright MLS

APN: 390-21366-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.