1382 Shawnee Rd Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $342,524
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 Shawnee Rd, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $269,175, approximately $249 per square foot. 1382 Shawnee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sparta Elementary School, Sparta Middle School, and Sparta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $21,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $21,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $21,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $968 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $16,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $911 | $16,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $881 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $15,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $861 | $15,970 | $15,970 | $0 |
| 2014 | $764 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $8 | $31,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map