1382 Stevenson Rd Masury, OH 44438
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 Stevenson Rd, Masury, OH 44438 and is currently estimated at $113,348, approximately $75 per square foot. 1382 Stevenson Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Boyd Bryan K
Bought by
Toro Darjo H and Toro Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Outstanding Balance
$1,294
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bryon Bryon K and Bryon S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toro Darjo H | $62,500 | -- | |
| Bryon Bryon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toro Darjo H | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $27,170 | $1,580 | $25,590 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $27,170 | $1,580 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $27,170 | $1,580 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $17,860 | $1,580 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $951 | $17,860 | $1,580 | $16,280 |
| 2020 | $945 | $17,860 | $1,580 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $962 | $16,950 | $1,580 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $953 | $16,950 | $1,580 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $952 | $16,950 | $1,580 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $974 | $16,670 | $1,580 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $975 | $16,670 | $1,580 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | $971 | $16,670 | $1,580 | $15,090 |
| 2013 | $1,017 | $17,790 | $1,580 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map