13820 W Phillips Rd Carrier, OK 73727
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13820 W Phillips Rd, Carrier, OK 73727 and is currently estimated at $376,000, approximately $163 per square foot. 13820 W Phillips Rd is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Chisholm Middle School, and Chisholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Nelson David William
Bought by
Nelson David William and Nelson Nancy Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Norvella Nelson Family Trust
Bought by
Nelson David William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson David William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson David William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $22,591 | $5,973 | $16,618 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $19,418 | $5,799 | $13,619 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $18,852 | $5,726 | $13,126 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,303 | $5,549 | $12,754 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,770 | $5,302 | $12,468 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,252 | $5,137 | $12,115 |
| 2019 | $1,442,152 | $16,750 | $4,888 | $11,862 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,262 | $5,059 | $11,203 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,789 | $4,868 | $10,921 |
| 2016 | $1,442,152 | $15,329 | $6,831 | $8,498 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,130 | $6,831 | $10,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,632 | $6,831 | $9,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map