13822 Petty Rd Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $599,484 - $655,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13822 Petty Rd, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $614,371, approximately $269 per square foot. 13822 Petty Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Preston Sheryl A and Preston Lelia M
Bought by
Mccowan Scott R and Mccowan Lorrie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccowan Scott R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $80,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $70,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $70,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $63,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $63,479 | $9,481 | $53,998 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $59,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $59,793 | $9,481 | $50,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map