13822 S 155th St Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,044 - $1,124,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13822 S 155th St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,081,761, approximately $475 per square foot. 13822 S 155th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Kay Shanks Janice
Bought by
Janice K Shanks Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Kay Shanks Janice
Bought by
Janice K Shanks Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Zambonini Juanita J
Bought by
Juanita J Zambonini Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Zambonini Juanita J
Bought by
Juanita J Zambonini Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice K Shanks Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shanks Janice Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juanita J Zambonini Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zambonini Juanita J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $39,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $38,076 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $48,120 | $9,620 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $44,910 | $8,980 | $35,930 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $42,260 | $8,450 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map