13824 Ancilla Blvd Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13824 Ancilla Blvd, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $346,980, approximately $217 per square foot. 13824 Ancilla Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Mcfarr Antonio and Mcfarr Thais
Bought by
Leonhardt Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,495
Outstanding Balance
$67,460
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Pitonyak Keith D
Bought by
Mcfarr Antonio and Mcfarr Thais
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Summerport By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Pitonyak Keith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,898
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonhardt Erin L | $182,500 | Security Natl Title & Escrow | |
| Mcfarr Antonio | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Pitonyak Keith D | $153,600 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonhardt Erin L | $87,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfarr Antonio | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitonyak Keith D | $145,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,929 | $184,479 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,929 | $184,479 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $179,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $169,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $164,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $159,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $157,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $154,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $151,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $148,647 | $28,000 | $120,647 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $144,980 | $28,000 | $116,980 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $137,011 | $28,000 | $109,011 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $122,565 | $20,000 | $102,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map