13825 Idlewild Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13825 Idlewild Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $446,584, approximately $227 per square foot. 13825 Idlewild Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Independence High, and Queen's Grant Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Young Richard L
Bought by
Young Jessie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jessie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Jessie G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $413,500 | $149,300 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $413,500 | $149,300 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $413,500 | $149,300 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $277,300 | $113,100 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $277,300 | $113,100 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $277,300 | $113,100 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $277,300 | $113,100 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $174,100 | $63,200 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $174,100 | $63,200 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $145,100 | $34,200 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $145,100 | $34,200 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $188,400 | $61,500 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map