Estimated Value: $177,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1383 Georgia Ave, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $227,004, approximately $155 per square foot. 1383 Georgia Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Shirley J
Bought by
Johnson Shirley J and Holt James C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Roger S and Johnson Shirley J
Bought by
Johnson Roger S and Johnson Shirley J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Shirley J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Roger S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $59,159 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $328 | $57,492 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $328 | $55,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $54,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $52,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $354 | $51,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $342 | $50,720 | $0 | $0 |