13830 Meadow Rd Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,094,525
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13830 Meadow Rd, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $1,037,381, approximately $376 per square foot. 13830 Meadow Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Trekant Development Llc
Bought by
Teixeira Jose B and Teixeira Carina H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,030
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$976,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira Jose B | $329,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teixeira Jose B | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,730 | $817,300 | $403,800 | $413,500 |
| 2025 | $6,735 | $773,500 | $375,500 | $398,000 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $781,300 | $415,200 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $867,000 | $451,500 | $415,500 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $731,200 | $299,500 | $431,700 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $580,500 | $243,300 | $337,200 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $491,400 | $184,300 | $307,100 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $457,100 | $167,700 | $289,400 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $419,900 | $147,400 | $272,500 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $381,300 | $129,000 | $252,300 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $351,800 | $116,100 | $235,700 |
| 2013 | $4,416 | $335,200 | $96,800 | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map