NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
153 Sq Ft
8,233 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 13831 58th Rd Unit P6, Flushing, NY 11355. 13831 58th Rd Unit P6 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,447 $30,030 $1,905 $28,125
2025 $1,594 $31,356 $1,905 $29,451
2024 $1,594 $31,431 $1,905 $29,526
2023 $1,577 $31,200 $1,905 $29,295
2022 $1,561 $30,900 $1,905 $28,995
2021 $1,106 $26,250 $1,905 $24,345
2020 $3,466 $35,625 $1,905 $33,720
2019 $46 $41,025 $1,905 $39,120
2018 $46 $39,291 $1,941 $37,350
2017 $46 $38,585 $1,610 $36,975
2016 $47 $38,585 $1,610 $36,975
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.