13832 Kaleidosope Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13832 Kaleidosope Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $408,455, approximately $225 per square foot. 13832 Kaleidosope Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Westview Capital Llc
Bought by
Kulasa Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,525
Outstanding Balance
$343,448
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulasa Natalie | $351,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulasa Natalie | $345,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $177,900 | $36,500 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $10 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map