$1,799,000
$481K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $11,427/month

Total Views 15,196
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
$1,118 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • 4-minute walk to Flushing-Main Street
  • Fitness Center
  • P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley Rated A-
  • Water Views
  • Rooftop Deck

About This Home

Stunning 3BR/3BA penthouse at Flushing Commons, located in the heart of Flushing. This 1,609 sqft unit is filled with natural light and features Swedish oak wood flooring, custom-built closets, and in-unit BOSCH washer and dryer. The open gourmet kitchen is equipped with BOSCH appliances, Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, built-in fridge/freezer, gas range, and a wine cooler. Elegant bathrooms include eco-friendly toilets, quartz counters, and designer finishes. Building amenities include a 24-hour doorman, fitness center, rooftop garden, residents' lounge with a fireplace, chef’s kitchen, library, and entertainment system. Also enjoy a kids’ playground, dog area, landscaped gardens, BBQ grills, and complimentary bicycle room. Valet parking is available. Just 2 minutes walking to 7 train subway station, 5 minutes to LIRR, and tons of transportation options. With the 421-A tax abatement in place through 2033, the current property tax is just $185 per month. Surrounded by shops, restaurants, and all that Flushing has to offer—this is luxury living at its finest. Don’t miss out—this won’t last long! A must-see!

Listing Agent

Lirong Shao

B Square Realty Brokerage Phone: 347-379-3843 License #10401362375 Listed on: 04/06/2025

B Square Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,214

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

HOA Fees

  • $1,647 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer

Schools

  • Ps 107 Thomas A Dooley Elementary School
  • Is 25 Adrien Block Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04978-1540

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include air conditioning, common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, gas, grounds care, heat, hot water, sewer, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,214

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,647 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Attribution Contact: 347-379-3843
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1799000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 1118.08577
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 1118.08577
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.78904
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1609.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Formal Dining, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Smart Thermostat, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1609
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Floor to Ceiling Windows
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • View: Bridge(s), City, Neighborhood, Open, Panoramic, Park/Greenbelt, Skyline, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Other, Concrete Perimeter, Stone

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Air Conditioning, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Gas, Grounds Care, Heat, Hot Water, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Amenities: Children's Playroom, Concierge, Dog Park, Door Person, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lounge, Parking, Roof Deck
  • Association Fee: 1647.45
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle School: Is 25 Adrien Block

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04978-1540
  • Property Attached: No

Building Info

  • Building Features: Bicycle Room, Outdoor Space

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2214.36
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 107 Thomas A Dooley
  • High School: Flushing High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 25

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,113 $127,555 $16,167 $111,388
2025 $2,214 $124,336 $16,167 $108,169
2024 $2,214 $122,018 $15,704 $106,314
2023 $2,254 $119,299 $14,780 $104,519
2022 $2,140 $125,785 $16,167 $109,618
2021 $2,051 $112,171 $16,167 $96,004
2020 $2,078 $114,395 $13,856 $100,539
2019 $2,233 $112,083 $11,548 $100,535
2018 $2,434 $106,495 $8,647 $97,848
2016 $0 $8,292 $8,292 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Price Changed $1,799,000 -9.6% $1,118 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $1,990,000 0.0% $1,237 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $1,990,000 -8.7% $1,237 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $2,180,000 -- --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $2,180,000 -4.4% $1,355 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 For Sale $2,280,000 -- $1,417 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $1,995,567 --
Deed $1,995,567 --
Deed $1,995,567 --
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 845257

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04978-1540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.