NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13835 Raybon Rd E Nahunta, GA 31553

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $377,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,304 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2023

Last sale price $295,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,162 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2023

Looking for a place in the Country?? This cozy home is gorgeous! It features a large kitchen that is light and airy. Flowing from the kitchen is the living room. Great for entertaining! The Master bathroom features a walk-in shower and has a claw foot tub separate. The entire 4.11 acres is fenced in. It has beautiful trees and plenty of space for a pool, shop etc. Right off of a paved road.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tori Thornton

Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK License #392812 Listed on: 01/30/2023

Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

Last Buyer's Agent

Gail Flexer

eXp Realty, LLC License #251063

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 4.11 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Chain Link Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 2,304 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B047081

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

4.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.11
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: Travel 82 into Nahunta. Turn on 301 North for about 4 miles into Raybon Community. Take a right on Raybon Road East. House is the 4th down the left hand side.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nahunta Elementary
  • High School: Brantley County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brantley County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 179031.6
  • Parcel #: B047081

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2023
Closed on
May 3, 2023
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Views
215
Current Estimated Value
$353,706

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,706
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$270,146
Outstanding Balance
$260,088
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,618

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Thomaston Willie B
Bought by
Moore James C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2013
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
List Price
$48,000
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-47.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.50%
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goode David Wesley $295,000 --
Moore James C $30,000 --
Thomaston Lisa $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goode David Wesley $270,146
Previous Owner Thomaston Lisa $22,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $295,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Sale $295,000 +1080.0% $128 / Sq Ft
02/13/2015 02/13/15 Sold $25,000 -47.9% -- View Prior Sale
12/17/2014 12/17/14 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2013 07/23/13 For Sale $48,000 -- --
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,976 $125,961 $8,122 $117,839
2024 $3,088 $94,330 $5,108 $89,222
2023 $322 $93,866 $4,644 $89,222
2022 $3,114 $92,866 $4,644 $88,222
2021 $239 $6,648 $4,644 $2,004
2020 $246 $6,648 $4,644 $2,004
2019 $349 $10,734 $0 $10,734
2018 $1,171 $24,572 $8,586 $15,986
2017 $1,171 $24,572 $8,586 $15,986
2016 $1,026 $23,830 $8,586 $15,244
2015 -- $23,830 $8,586 $15,244

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1638165

Scout MLS

APN: B047-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.