1384 Devils Gulch Rd Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,425,167
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1384 Devils Gulch Rd, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $1,253,042, approximately $455 per square foot. 1384 Devils Gulch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Sherman Douglas P and Sherman Sharon
Bought by
Sherman Douglas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Douglas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $75,326 | $35,313 | $40,013 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $82,008 | $37,855 | $44,153 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $57,113 | $25,500 | $31,613 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $60,053 | $26,813 | $33,240 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $47,855 | $16,445 | $31,410 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $47,855 | $16,445 | $31,410 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $63,220 | $63,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $63,220 | $63,220 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $63,220 | $63,220 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $63,220 | $63,220 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map