1384 Freeman Rd Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1384 Freeman Rd, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $192,977, approximately $87 per square foot. 1384 Freeman Rd is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Adams Carolyn
Bought by
Warren Michael G and Warren Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Bought by
Temples Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Michael G | $105,746 | -- | |
| Temples Carolyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $73,120 | $2,314 | $70,806 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $53,628 | $2,314 | $51,314 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $53,628 | $2,314 | $51,314 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $53,176 | $1,968 | $51,208 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $46,653 | $1,968 | $44,685 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $46,653 | $1,968 | $44,685 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $44,558 | $1,968 | $42,590 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $43,337 | $1,968 | $41,369 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $43,219 | $1,760 | $41,459 |
| 2016 | $922 | $42,298 | $1,760 | $40,538 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,615 | $1,502 | $41,114 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,615 | $1,502 | $41,114 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,615 | $1,501 | $41,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map