NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,198,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,513 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2020

Last sale price $680,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,225 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Recreation Room
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Michael Collins Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home Office
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2020

Spacious and pretty 2005, 2-Story custom built home in the Lions Gates subdivision featuring total 6-Bedrooms including the lower level one with 4.1 -Total baths (main level bed/office). Nice, open and practical floor plan! Hardwood floors on main level with carpet on 2nd and tiles in basement, nice large kitchen with S.S. appliances and Granite counter tops! Breakfast room overlooking nice exterior deck and green back yard! Large, bright and light beautiful finished basement with 6th bedroom and full bath! Large room sizes throughout! 3-Attached car garage! District 54-Schools! Close to Woodfield Mall, Parks, Golf Course, shopping, major roads, and Interstates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Ahmad

Century 21 Circle License #471007186 Listed on: 08/28/2020

Century 21 Circle

Last Buyer's Agent

AJ|Abhijit Leekha

Property Economics Inc. License #471009447

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2005

Lot Details

  • 0.29

HOA Fees

  • $39 per month

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 4.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 12
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning Stove, Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 12X8, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 17X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Butler, Pantry-Walk-in
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom, Eating Area, Office, Recreation Room, Foyer
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 19X17, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm, Dimensions: 22X15, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Eating Area, Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 16X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Office, Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 40X23, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 5 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 15X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4513
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 21X20, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Acreage: 0.299

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3

• Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Assessed Sq Ft: 4513
  • Assessment Association Fees: 472

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 54

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80X130
  • Parcel Identification Number: 07251040240000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 20581.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Khan Rashed A and Khan Mehboob Ali
Bought by
Pasham Prashanth Reddy and Ginnavaram Revathi
Seller's Agent
Mark Ahmad
Century 21 Circle
Buyer's Agent
AJ|Abhijit Leekha
Property Economics Inc.
List Price
$719,000
Sold Price
$680,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-5.42%
Current Estimated Value
$1,063,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$383,217
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2013
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Khan Rashed A
Bought by
Khan Rashed A and Khan Mehboob Ali
Seller's Agent
Irfan Moten
Century 21 Universal
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Sangerman
Century 21 Universal
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$451,559
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,341
-9.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2013
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Chandiramani Vijay and Chandiramani Ranina
Bought by
Khan Rashed A
Seller's Agent
Irfan Moten
Century 21 Universal
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Sangerman
Century 21 Universal
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$451,559
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,341
-9.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Chandiramani Vijay and Chandiramani Ranjna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$645,112
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pasham Prashanth Reddy $680,000 Chicago Title
Khan Rashed A -- Old Republic National Title
Khan Rashed A $452,000 Precision Title
Chandiramani Vijay $806,500 Ticor
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pasham Prashanth Reddy $510,000
Previous Owner Khan Rashed A $225,000
Previous Owner Chandiramani Vijay $645,112
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $680,000 -2.7% $151 / Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Price Changed $699,000 -2.8% $155 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $719,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Rented $3,900 -2.5% --
08/19/2017 08/19/17 For Rent $4,000 +2.6% --
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Price Changed $3,900 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Rented $3,900 -7.1% --
08/03/2016 08/03/16 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Sold $451,559 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Off Market $451,559 -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2013 05/06/13 For Sale $499,900 +10.7% $111 / Sq Ft
05/04/2013 05/04/13 Off Market $451,559 -- --
05/02/2013 05/02/13 For Sale $499,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,193 $99,001 $19,568 $79,433
2024 $18,193 $72,000 $20,872 $51,128
2023 $18,629 $72,000 $20,872 $51,128
2022 $18,629 $72,000 $20,872 $51,128
2021 $20,525 $67,720 $26,742 $40,978
2020 $20,172 $67,720 $26,742 $40,978
2019 $20,849 $77,784 $26,742 $51,042
2018 $20,582 $68,579 $22,502 $46,077
2017 $21,243 $71,919 $22,502 $49,417
2016 $20,666 $74,816 $22,502 $52,314
2015 $18,612 $62,214 $19,567 $42,647
2014 $19,103 $64,561 $19,567 $44,994
2013 $19,043 $66,051 $19,567 $46,484

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10838988

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-25-104-024-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.