Estimated Value: $723,791 - $850,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,402
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1384 Redbud Ln, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $774,948, approximately $227 per square foot. 1384 Redbud Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including ANNETTA EL, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Frey Julie Michelle
Bought by
Frey William Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Hayes John
Bought by
Frey William F and Frey Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Echelberger Dennis L and Echelberger Donna L
Bought by
Frey William F and Frey Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1991
Bought by
Frey William F and Frey Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey William Forrest | $140,601 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frey William F | -- | None Available | |
| Frey William F | -- | -- | |
| Frey William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frey William F | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,201 | $656,861 | $178,140 | $478,721 |
| 2024 | $10,201 | $633,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,201 | $576,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,516 | $523,750 | $108,500 | $415,250 |
| 2021 | $11,371 | $523,750 | $108,500 | $415,250 |
| 2020 | $11,632 | $535,000 | $75,950 | $459,050 |
| 2019 | $11,877 | $535,000 | $75,950 | $459,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map