1384 S Pheasant Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1384 S Pheasant Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $466,901, approximately $223 per square foot. 1384 S Pheasant Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Herrera Alejandro and Herrera Sarah J
Bought by
Herrera Family Living Trust and Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Paulson Beverly
Bought by
Herrera Alejandro and Herrera Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Paulson Rick
Bought by
Paulson Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,040
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Alejandro | $136,000 | Millennium Title Agency Llc | |
| Paulson Beverly | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Paulson Beverly | $175,196 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Alejandro | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulson Beverly | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $20,789 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $19,799 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $37,720 | $7,540 | $30,180 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $26,910 | $5,380 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $23,200 | $4,640 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $16,270 | $3,250 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map