13840 Quick St Gibson, NC 28343
Estimated Value: $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13840 Quick St, Gibson, NC 28343 and is currently estimated at $143,000, approximately $207 per square foot. 13840 Quick St is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Carver Middle School and Scotland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Locklear Sasha Stubbs and Locklear Dovanell
Bought by
Scotland County
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland County | $3,120 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $34 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $33 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $106 | $6,290 | $2,000 | $4,290 |
| 2017 | $106 | $6,290 | $2,000 | $4,290 |
| 2016 | $107 | $6,290 | $2,000 | $4,290 |
| 2015 | $108 | $6,290 | $2,000 | $4,290 |
| 2014 | $108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map