$800,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

13841 Robert Rd Bokeelia, FL 33922

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,096 Sq Ft
7.18 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$258 Per Sq Ft

72% Below List Price

501 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Cape Coral High School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • 7.18 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

The Adam’s Mound Estate is composed of THREE RESIDENCES on 7+ acres in the ancient Calusa Indian
mound area of Pineland. The estate has two separate addresses (13841 and 13845 Robert
Road). Scattered around the 7+ acres are various tropical plants: many varieties of palms and
mangoes, sapodilla, ylang-ylang, papaya, carambola, avocado, sugar cane, bananas, passion
fruit, dragon fruit, and various citrus varieties. There is a cypress slough, pond, artesian well,
large brick patio area, and animal pen and fenced pasture which currently houses five goats
and fourteen chickens.
The two residences located at the 13841 Robert Road address are the main house and a guest
cottage. The house is located on what is possibly the highest land point in Lee County.
The main house is two stories with three bedrooms, a laundry room with washer and dryer, and
a bathroom with separate shower and bathtub on the second floor. On the first floor is an open
kitchen/ dining room, living room, office/bedroom, entry area with lots of shelving, bathroom
with tub, and sunroom/bedroom.
The upper cottage at 13841 Robert Road is a one bedroom split level residence. The bathroom
has a tub with shower. The cottage is two rooms. Besides the lower level (3 steps down)
bedroom, the other large room contains the kitchen with stove, refrigerator, sink and a living/
dining area. The cottage has a deck on both sides.
The lower cottage at the 13845 Robert Road address has two bedrooms, a large living room
with jalousie windows on three sides of the room, a dining/kitchen area and a storage room. A
two car garage, a laundry room, and a room with a separate entrance currently used as a
business showroom, are attached to the lower cottage residence. This property is subject to a conservation easement with the State of Florida and landowner compliance responsibilities convey with the property. See property supplements for more detail.
The main house (The Adams House) is a designated historical building and subject to those rules and regulations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Player

Century 21 Sunbelt Realty License #258024664 Listed on: 11/15/2024

Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-listing FGC MLS Non-Listing agent

FGC Non-MLS Office License #258029255

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 7.18 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 465 x 663 x 482 x 661
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Oversized Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned AG-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Unpaved Parking

Property Views

  • Pond
  • Woods

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-44-22-00-00007.0000
  • Tax Block 7

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,462

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

7.18 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.1828
  • Lot Size: 465 x 663 x 482 x 661
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: PINELAND
  • Directions: Pine Island Rd to Stringfellow. Turn right on Stringfellow. Turn left on Pineland Rd and then Right on Robert Rd. Property is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: East
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Pantry, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, High Speed Internet, Workshop
  • Living Area: 3096.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Florida Room, Workshop
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Other, Single Hung, Impact Glass, Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped, Pond, Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fruit Trees, Other, Patio, Room For Pool, Storage
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Glass Enclosed, Open, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Underground, Garage, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, High Speed Internet Available

• Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel #: 07-44-22-00-00007.0000
  • Zoning Description: AG-2

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4462.21
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Year: 2023

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $800,000 -5.9% $258 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $850,000 -14.1% $275 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $990,000 -17.5% $320 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $1,200,000 -31.4% $388 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Price Changed $1,750,000 -7.9% $565 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Price Changed $1,900,000 -34.5% $614 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $2,900,000 +384.1% $937 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $599,000 0.0% $334 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2016 07/16/16 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2016 03/22/16 For Sale $599,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,593 $277,021 -- --
2024 $4,462 $275,156 -- --
2023 $4,462 $276,977 $0 $0
2022 $6,075 $370,487 $0 $0
2021 $5,827 $401,372 $104,255 $297,117
2020 $5,792 $349,255 $0 $0
2019 $5,739 $341,426 $0 $0
2018 $5,384 $314,118 $0 $0
2017 $5,369 $307,657 $103,536 $204,121
2016 $1,901 $224,818 $5,867 $218,951
2015 $1,816 $223,786 $5,867 $217,919
2014 $1,754 $222,567 $6,047 $216,520
2013 -- $98,267 $7,883 $90,384
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 224091642

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07-44-22-00-00007.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.