13845 Taylor Rd Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $961,164 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13845 Taylor Rd, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $995,541, approximately $296 per square foot. 13845 Taylor Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Fairbanks Elementary School, Fairbanks Middle School, and Fairbanks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of David Daniel Coover Ii
Bought by
Coover Juliet M and Coover Miranda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Sowecke Jeff
Bought by
Coover Juliet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Ward John H
Bought by
Coover David D and Coover Juliet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coover Juliet M | -- | None Available | |
| Coover Juliet M | $20,600 | None Available | |
| Coover David D | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,023 | $348,840 | $26,920 | $321,920 |
| 2024 | $15,023 | $241,160 | $26,930 | $214,230 |
| 2023 | $10,439 | $241,160 | $26,930 | $214,230 |
| 2022 | $10,677 | $241,160 | $26,930 | $214,230 |
| 2021 | $9,310 | $193,830 | $20,710 | $173,120 |
| 2020 | $9,342 | $193,830 | $20,710 | $173,120 |
| 2019 | $9,208 | $193,830 | $20,710 | $173,120 |
| 2018 | $10,863 | $220,130 | $18,040 | $202,090 |
| 2017 | $10,731 | $218,160 | $18,040 | $200,120 |
| 2016 | $10,695 | $218,160 | $18,040 | $200,120 |
| 2015 | $9,165 | $186,230 | $19,310 | $166,920 |
| 2014 | $8,918 | $186,230 | $19,310 | $166,920 |
| 2013 | $9,132 | $186,230 | $19,310 | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map