1385 Brian Ln Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $245,955 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $264,239, approximately $229 per square foot. 1385 Brian Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Ciarlariello Pamela and Plenge Pamela
Bought by
Ciarlariello Pamela and The Pamela Ciarlariello Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Moore Michele
Bought by
Plenge Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciarlariello Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Plenge Pamela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $91,340 | $25,350 | $65,990 |
| 2024 | $594 | $91,340 | $25,350 | $65,990 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $91,340 | $25,350 | $65,990 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $91,340 | $25,350 | $65,990 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $91,340 | $25,350 | $65,990 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $15,720 | $3,000 | $12,720 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $15,720 | $3,000 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $15,720 | $3,000 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $435 | $15,720 | $3,000 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,720 | $3,000 | $12,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,720 | $3,000 | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map