1385 Oak Dr Macungie, PA 18062
Ancient Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $678,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Oak Dr, Macungie, PA 18062 and is currently estimated at $570,937, approximately $195 per square foot. 1385 Oak Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Shoemaker Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,637 | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2025 | $7,393 | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $7,153 | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $289,600 | $245,100 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $6,635 | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2018 | $6,436 | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2017 | $6,324 | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,600 | $44,500 | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map