Estimated Value: $233,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13850 Minx Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $278,717, approximately $219 per square foot. 13850 Minx Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School and Pathway Christian School - PERMANENTLY CLOSED.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Schuyler Diane
Bought by
Schuyler Harley and Bruck Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuyler Harley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $113,100 | $38,100 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $842 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $802 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map