13851 E Shady Meadows Dr Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13851 E Shady Meadows Dr, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $165,261, approximately $573 per square foot. 13851 E Shady Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Greene Elementary School, Eastern Greene Middle School, and Eastern Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Sparks Ivan
Bought by
Lowers Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowers Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $58,700 | $13,400 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $998 | $49,900 | $13,400 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $998 | $49,900 | $13,400 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $51,500 | $13,400 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $982 | $49,100 | $13,400 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map